The Eye Game

Asirt 06-24-2004 09:11 PM
Welcome to The Eye Game! This was a game where you were to find out who the character was by looking at an eye. It started on June 24, 2004 and ended on July 16, 2005. There were 312 eyes total. Thanks to all who played and contributed.

If you are interested in the Wonderland version of The Eye Game, you can access it here by clicking on the text.

Master Eye List 1 - Let The Games Begin!

Eyes Champions:
IamRogerSmith | BethMcBeth | R.Smith
Wingnut | Naojiro | IanC

Eye Contributors:
angelcakes | Zenigata-Da-Vida | Prons
IanC | Vainqueur | Green_Bird
Benjamin | Krang | Cerpin Taxt

Round 1 -

Winner: angelcakes
Eye: Alex Row from Last Exile

Round 2 -



Winner: Rev VII
Eye: Ayumu "Osaka" Kasuga from Azumanga Daioh

Round 3 -

Winner: IamRogerSmith
Eye: Claus Valca from Last Exile

Round 4 -



Winner: IamRogerSmith
Eye: Hinoto from X

Round 5 -

Winner: R.Smith
Eye: Sora from Kaleido Star

Round 6 -



Winner: C.R Foxhound
Eye: Lain Iwakura from Serial Experiments Lain

Round 7 -



Winner: IamRogerSmith
Eye: Sakaki from Azumanga Daioh

Round 8 -

Winner: R. Silver Falcon
Eye: Robin Sana from Witch Hunter Robin

Round 9 -

Winner: Wingnut
Eye: Dejiko from Panyo Panyo DiGi Charat

Round 10 [Filler Eye # 1] -

Winner: Pygmalion
Eye: Roger Smith from Big O

Round 11 -

Winner: X Prime
Eye: Tsukasa from .hack//sign

Round 12 -

Winner: IamRogerSmith
Eye: Alvis Hamilton from Last Exile

Round 13 -

Winner: Commander Bun Bun
Eye: Naruto Uzumaki from Naruto

Round 14 -

Winner: Captain Harlock
Eye: Vash the Stampede from Trigun

Round 15 -

Winner: R. Silver Falcon
Eye: Yuki Sohma from Fruits Basket

Round 16 -

Winner : The Fallen Phoenix
Eye: Tomoyo from Card Captor Sakura

Round 17 -

Winner: Wingnut
Eye: Haruko Haruhara from FLCL

Round 18 -

Winner: Redd
Eye: Excel from Excel Saga

Round 19 -

Winner: IamRogerSmith
Eye: Chii from Chobits

Round 20 [Filler Eye # 2] -

Winner: X Prime
Eye: Schwarzwald from Big O

Round 21 -

Winner: R.Smith
Eye: Layla Hamilton from Kaleido Star

Round 22 -

Winner: The Fallen Phoenix
Eye: Mika Iwakura from Serial Experiments Lain

Round 23 -

Winner: The Fallen Phoenix
Eye: Sakura from Card Captor Sakura

Round 24 -

Winner: The Big Ian
Eye: Sadako from The Ring

Round 25 -

Winner: dawnstrider
Eye: Masami Eiri from Serial Experiments Lain

Round 26 -

Winner: pen1300
Eye: Lavie Head from Last Exile

Round 27 -

Winner: Naojiro
Eye: Poemy Watanbe from Puni Puni Poemy

Round 28 -

Winner: Prons
Eye: Michael Lee from Witch Hunter Robin

Round 29 -

Winner: Naojiro
Eye: Hyatt from Excel Saga

Round 30 [Filler Eye # 3] -

Winner: Wingnut
Eye: R. Dorothy Wayneright from Big O

Round 31 -

Winner: Krang
Eye: Ukiya Shun from Gatekeepers

Round 32 -

Winner: Naojiro
Eye: Eclair from Kiddy Grade

Round 33 -

Winner: Naojiro
Eye: Ruri Hoshino from Martian Successor Nadesico

Round 34 -

Winner: Naojiro
Eye: Chise from Saikano

Round 35 -

Winner: BethMcBeth
Eye: Rakka from Haibane - Renmei

Round 36 -

Winner: Mistress-Samwise
Eye: Spike Spiegel from Cowboy Bebop

Round 37 -

Winner: JAYCZero
Eye: Washu from Tenchi Muyo

Round 38 -

Winner: IanC
Eye: Gawl from Generator Gawl

Round 39 -

Winner: Wingnut
Eye: Heero Yuy from Gundam Wing

Round 40 [Filler Eye # 4] -

Winner: Naojiro
Eye: Alex Rosewater from Big O

Round 41 -

Winner: Wingnut
Eye: Yuuki Matsubara from Piano: The Melody of a Young Girl's Heart

Round 42 -

Winner: dawnstrider
Eye: Sasuke Uchiha from Naruto

Round 43 -

Winner: Redd
Eye: Mamimi Samejima from FLCL

Round 44 -

Winner angelcakes
Eye: Syaoran Li from Card Captor Sakura

Round 45 -

Winner: Manji
Eye: Takumi Fujiwara from Initial D

Round 46 -

Winner: Green_Bird
Eye: Kagura from Azumanga Daioh

Round 47 -

Winner: Mistress-Samwise
Eye: Vincent Volaju from Cowboy Bebop: The Movie

Round 48 -

Winner: BethMcBeth
Eye: Haneda Miyuki from 801 TTS Airbats

Round 49 -

Winner: IanC
Eye: Pseudo from BASToF SYNDROME

Round 50 -

Winner: IanC
Eye: Oujirou Mihara from Angelic Layer
Asirt 09-20-2004 05:09 PM
Eyes Champions:
IamRogerSmith | BethMcBeth | R.Smith
Wingnut | Naojiro | The 10th Doctor

Eye Contributors:
angelcakes | P.D.Q. Beck | Prons
The 10th Doctor | Vainqueur | Green_Bird
Benjamin | Krang | Dr. Gonzo

Round 51 -

Winner: Ebie
Eye: Alucard from Hellsing

Round 52 -

Winner: Vainqueur
Eye: Amon from Witch Hunter Robin!

Round 53 -

Winner: NukuNuko77
Eye: Sakura Haruno from Naruto

Round 54 -

Winner: Dingo
Eye: Lupin III from Lupin The Third

Round 55 -

Winner: BethMcBeth
Eye: Nadia from Nadia: Secret of Blue Water

Round 56 -

Winner: Dingo
Eye: Legato Bluesummers from Trigun

Round 57 -

Winner: Dingo
Eye: Hiei from Yu Yu Hakusho

Round 58 -

Winner: The 10th Doctor
Eye: Sharon Apple from Macross Plus

Round 59 -

Winner: dawnstrider
Eye: Miss Kurosawa from Azumanga Daioh

Round 60 [Filler Eye # 5] -

Winner: Vainqueur
Eye: Angel from Big O

Round 61 -

Winner: Green_Bird
Eye: Ban Midou from Get Backers

Round 62 -

Winner: R.Smith
Eye: Ropponmatsu 2 from Excel Saga

Round 63 -

Winner: Commander Bun Bun
Eye: Natsume Shin from Tenjo Tenge

Round 64 -

Winner: R.Smith
Eye: Nataku from Saiyuki

Round 65 -

Winner: Neko
Eye: Ryoko from Real Bout High School

Round 66 -

Winner: Dingo
Eye: Izumi from Princess Nine

Round 67 -

Winner: Exhale Saga
Eye: Rangiku from Puppet Princess

Round 68 -

Winner: Captain Harlock
Eye: Erna Kurtz from Urda

Round 69 -

Winner: Dr. Gonzo
Eye: Himeno Awayuki from Pretear

Round 70 -

Winner: angelcakes
Eye: Ai from Zaion: I Wish You Were Here

Round 71 -

Winner: Christina Camembert
Eye: Lumiere from Kiddy Grade

Round 72 -

Winner: Hanyou
Eye: Dark Schneider from Bastard

Round 73 -

Winner: Vainqueur
Eye: Tatiana from Last Exile

Round 74 -

Winner: Naojiro
Eye: Haneoka Meimi from Saint Tail

Round 75 -

Winner: BethMcBeth
Eye: Dojo Konojo Jo from Xiaolin Showdown

Round 76 -

Winner: BethMcBeth
Eye: Inspector Zenigata from Lupin the Third

Round 77 -

Winner: The Big Ian
Eye: Chiyo-Dad from Azumanga Daioh

Round 78 -

Winner: BethMcBeth
Eye: Female version of Ranma from Ranma 1/2

Round 79 -

Winner: R.Smith
Eye: Yumi from Chobits

Round 80 [Filler Eye # 6] -

Winner: Captain Harlock
Eye: Big Ear from Big O!

Round 81 -

Winner: Captain Harlock
Eye: Yusuke from Yu Yu Hakusho

Round 82 -

Winner: Prons
Eye: Hotaru Tomoe from Sailor Moon

Round 83 -

Winner: M.S._Feather
Eye: Shinji from Neon Genesis Evangelion

Round 84 -

Winner: Dr. Gonzo
Eye: Myu from Wolf's Rain

Round 85 -

Winner: Tifaria
Eye: Edward Elric from Fullmetal Alchemist

Round 86 -

Winner: Dr. Gonzo
Eye: Sophia Forrester from Last Exile

Round 87 -

Winner: P.D.Q. Beck
Eye: Naota Nandaba from FLCL

Round 88 -

Winner: The Big Finale
Eye: Kurama from Yu Yu Hakusho

Round 89 -

Winner: angelcakes
Eye: Sasame from Pretear

Round 90 -

Winner: Schwarzwald
Eye: Lafiel from Crest of the Stars

Round 91 -

Winner: Green_Bird
Eye: Sasami from Tenchi Muyo

Round 92 -

Winner: JAYCZero
Eye: Miaka Yuki from Fushigi Yugi

Round 93 -

Winner: Vainqueur
Eye: Kaname from Full Metal Panic

Round 94 -

Winner: YoruameBaroness
Eye: Zechs Merquise from Gundam Wing

Round 95 -

Winner: Mistress-Samwise
Eye: Hitomi Kanzaki from Escaflowne

Round 96 -

Winner: Mistress-Samwise
Eye: Rally Vincent from Gunsmith Cats

Round 97 -

Winner: Mike
Eye: Seras Victoria from Hellsing

Round 98 -

Winner: Seraphim
Eye: Ken-Ohki from Tenchi Muyo

Round 99 [Filler Eye #7] -

Winner: Krang
Eye: Giseng from Big O

Round 100 -

Winner: IamRogerSmith
Eye: Kitiara
Asirt 10-16-2004 10:16 AM
Eyes Champions:
nathjan | The Fallen Phoenix
The Big Finale | Dingo

Eye Contributors:
nathjan | Vainqueur | The Fallen Phoenix
Zola | re-animate | Dingo | Commander Bun Bun
Naojiro | Almasy | Dude Love | Captain Harlock

Round 101 -

Winner: IamRogerSmith
Eye: Asahina Arumi from Abenobashi Mahou Shoutengai

Round 102 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Saya from Blood: The Last Vampire

Round 103 -

Winner: The Big Finale
Eye: BT from .Hack//SIGN

Round 104 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Miyu Yamano from Vampire Princess Miyu

Round 105 -

Winner: IamRogerSmith
Eye: Yomiko Readman from Read or Die

Round 106 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Atsuko Natsume from All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku-Nuku

Round 107 -

Winner: Prons
Eye: Aoi from Ai Yori Aoshi!

Round 108 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: May Hopkins from Gunsmith Cats

Round 109 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Yukari Tanizaki from Azumanga Daioh

Round 110 [Filler Eye #8] -

Winner: P.D.Q. Beck
Eye: The Big O from Big O

Round 111 -

Winner: X Prime
Eye: Yurika Doujima from Witch Hunter Robin

Round 112 -

Winner: Dr. Gonzo
Eye: Malcolm Stewart

Round 113 -

Winner: Madrona
Eye: Blue from Wolf's Rain

Round 114 -

Winner: Mistress-Samwise
Eye: Folken Strategos from Escaflowne

Round 115 -

Winner: Dingo
Eye: Tooya from Ayashi no Ceres

Round 116 -

Winner: Captain Harlock
Eye: Asimov Solenson from Cowboy Bebop

Round 117 -

Winner: Dr. Gonzo
Eye: Genkai from Yu Yu Hakusho

Round 118 -

Winner: Commander Bun Bun
Eye: Giant Robo from Giant Robo

Round 119 -

Winner: The Fallen Phoenix
Eye: Iria from Iria - Zeiram the Animation

Round 120 [Filler Eye #9] -

Winner: The Fallen Phoenix
Eye: Beck from Big O

Round 121 -

Winner: Shaoblane
Eye: Raven from Spice City

Round 122 -

Winner: Shaoblane
Eye: Kikyou from Inuyasha

Round 123 -

Winner: The Fallen Phoenix
Eye: Mahoro from Mahoromatic

Round 124 -

Winner: The Fallen Phoenix
Eye: Ashitaka from Princess Mononoke

Round 125 -

Winner: The Big Finale
Eye: Darcia from Wolf's Rain

Round 126 -

Winner: The Fallen Phoenix
Eye: Rei Ayanami from Neon Genesis Evangelion

Round 127 -

Winner: Ebie
Eye: Yura from Inuyasha

Round 128 -

Winner: Hobodoken
Eye: Eric D. Huntsman

Round 129 -

Winner: re-animate
Winner: Dr. Richard Doolin

Round 130 [Filler Eye #10] -

Winner: X Prime
Eye: Dorothy 1 from Big O

Round 131 -

Winner: The Big Finale
Eye: Kenshin Himura from Rurouni Kenshin

Round 132 -

Winner: re-animate
Eye: Yuriko Star from Irresponsible Captian Taylor

Round 133 -

Winner: Commander Bun Bun
Eye: Kuwabara from Yu Yu Hakusho

Round 134 -

Winner: snakemarcato13
Eye: Arron Jacobson

Round 135 -

Winner: Dingo
Eye: Miu Nomura from Piano: The Melody of a Young Girl's Heart

Round 136 -

Winner: Vainqueur
Eye: Dio Eraclea from Last Exile

Round 137 -

Winner: Commander Bun Bun
Eye: Alice from Serial Experiments Lain

Round 138 -

Winner: Hobodoken
Eye: Pope John Paul II

Round 139 -

Winner: Dingo
Eye: Riku from Kingdom Hearts

Round 140 [Filler Eye #11] -

Winner: Captain Harlock
Eye: Dastun from Big-O

Round 141 -

Winner: The Big Finale
Eye: Dr. Cher Degre from Wolf's Rain

Round 142 -

Winner: The Big Finale
Eye: Lust from Fullmetal Alchemist

Round 143 -

Winner: Madrona
Eye: Zola

Round 144 -

Winner: Almasy
Eye: Dingo

Round 145 -

Winner: Dingo
Eye: Kasumi Tomine from Alien 9

Round 146 -

Winner: Dingo
Eye: Commander Bun Bun

Round 147 -

Winner: Vainqueur
Eye: Yuri Otani from Alien 9

Round 148 -

Winner: Mistress-Samwise
Eye: Queen Delphine from Last Exile

Round 149 -

Winner: Almasy
Eye: re-animate

Round 150 [Filler Eye # 12] -

Winner: R.Jesse
Eye: Instro from Big O
Asirt 11-28-2004 10:48 PM
The One Eye Champion:
nathjan

Eye Contributors:
nathjan | Vainqueur | The Fallen Phoenix
Zola | re-animate | Dingo | Commander Bun Bun
Naojiro | Almasy | Dude Love | Captain Harlock

Round 151 -

Winner: Vainqueur
Eye: Vincent Alzey from Last Exile

Round 152 -



Winner: Naojiro
Eye: Vainqueur

Round 153 -



Winner: The Fallen Phoenix
Eye: Almasy

Round 154 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Honey from Cutey Honey

Round 155 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Botan from Yu Yu Hakusho

Round 156 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Teegra from Fire and Ice

Round 157 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Karina from Toward The Terra

Round 158 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Roy Mustang from Fullmetal Alchemist

Round 159 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Kumi Kawamura from Alien Nine

Round 160 [Filler Eye #13] -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Little Rosewater from Big O

Round 161 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Scar from Fullmetal Alchemist!

Round 162 -

Winner: Vainqueur
Eye: Madrona

Round 163 -

Winner: The Fallen Phoenix
Eye: Tomo from Azumanga Daioh

Round 164 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Rinna from Digi Charat

Round 165 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Kakashi Hatake from Naruto

Round 166 -

Winner: COHugh
Eye: Jinto from Crest of the Stars!

Round 167 -

Winner: Naojiro
Eye: Haruto Sakaki from Witch Hunter Robin

Round 168 -



Winner: Madrona
Eye: Jannis Hermanns

Round 169 -

Winner: Dude Love
Eye: Shaoblane

Round 170 [Filler Eye #14] -

Winner: Captain Harlock
Eye: Vera Rondstant from Big O

Round 171 -

Winner: Dingo
Eye: Jimmy Kudo from Case Closed

Round 172 -

Winner: Mistress-Samwise
Eye: Hideki Motosawa from Chobits

Round 173 -

Winner: Dingo
Eye: Akito from Martian Successor Nadesico

Round 174 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Miho Shinohara from Magical Stage Fancy Lala!

Round 175 -

Winner: COHugh
Eye: Yukino Miyazawa from His and Her Circumstances

Round 176 -

Winner: Vainqueur
Eye: Takuma Zaizen from Witch Hunter Robin!

Round 177 -

Winner: Dingo
Eye: Momiji Fujimiya from Blue Seed!

Round 178 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Minawa Ando from Mahoromatic

Round 179 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Sakura Shinguji from Sakura Wars

Round 180 -

Winner: COHugh
Eye: Lloyd from Zone of the Enders 2

Round 181 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Chikage from Sister Princess

Round 182 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Kaoru from Rurouni Kenshin

Round 183 -

Winner: COHugh
Eye: Kirika Yumura from Noir

Round 184 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Rabi en Rose from DiGi Charat

Round 185 -

Winner: Naojiro
Eye: Priss Asagiri from Bubblegum Crisis 2080

Round 186 -

Winner: Naojiro
Eye: Eri Ninamori from FLCL

Round 187 -

Winner: Dude Love
Eye: Raincloud

Round 188 -

Winner nathjan
Eye: Panther Zora from Cutie Honey!

Round 189 -

Winner: Hienrich Ele
Eye: Kouji Kabuto from Mazinkaiser

Round 190 [Filler Eye # 15] -

Winner: Almasy
Eye: Melissa Frasier from Big O!

Round 191 -



Winner: Almasy
Eye: The Fallen Phoenix

Round 192 -

Winner: Naojiro
Eye: Karen from Sister Princess

Round 193 -



Winner: Almasy
Eye: Dude Love

Round 194 -



Winner: Vainqueur
Eye: Captain Harlock

Round 195 -

Winner: The Big Finale
Eye: Asuka Langley Soryu from Neon Genesis Evangelion

Round 196 -

Winner: Naojiro
Eye: Keiko Yukimura from Yu Yu Hakusho

Round 197 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Cloud Strife from Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children

Round 198 -

Winner: Vainqueur
Eye: Rosalyn Khuu

Round 199 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Cindy from The Professional: Golgo 13

Round 200 [Wacky Eye #1] -

Winner: Naojiro
Eye: Hayate from Pretear
Asirt 12-16-2004 10:34 AM
Eye Contributors: Vainqueur | Dingo | R.Smith | Naojiro

Round 201 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Maiku Kamishiro from Onegai Twins

Round 202 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Kanzaki Sumire from Sakura Wars

Round 203 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Yume Kikuchi from Someday's Dreamers

Round 204 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Peter Bryenton

Round 205 -

Winner: The Fallen Phoenix
Eye: Chibiusa from Sailor Moon

Round 206 -

Winner: The Fallen Phoenix
Eye: Mamoru Kudo from Witch Hunter Robin

Round 207 -

Winner: Naojiro
Eye: Shuji from Saikano

Round 208 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Ayu Tsukimiya from Kanon

Round 209 -

Winner: Naojiro
Eye: Tenchi Masaki from Tenchi Muyo

Round 210 [Wacky Eye # 2] -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Shima Katase From Stellvia of the Universe

Round 211 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Mink from Dragon Half

Round 212 -

Winner: COHugh
Eye: Yasaburo Manajiri from Puppet Princess

Round 213 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Gourry Gabriev from The Slayers

Round 214 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Hinata Hyuga from Naruto

Round 215 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Nancy Makuhari from Read or Die

Round 216 -

Winner: The Fallen Phoenix
Eye: Aria from Sister Princess

Round 217 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Len Tao from Shaman King

Round 218 -

Winner: Naojiro
Eye: Lum from Urusei Yatsura

Round 219 -

Winner: Naojiro
Eye: Sosuke from Full Metal Panic

Round 220 [Wacky Eye # 3] -

Winner: Naojiro
Eye: Inuyasha from Inuyasha

Round 221 -

Winner: The Fallen Phoenix
Eye: Aki Yoshioka from Witch Hunter Robin

Round 222 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Kenji Murasame from Giant Robo

Round 223 -

Winner: COHugh
Eye: Nami Yamigumo from Silent Mobius

Round 224 -

Winner: Naojiro
Eye: Linna Yamazaki from Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040

Round 225 -

Winner: Dingo
Eye: Rim from Sol Bianca

Round 226 -

Winner: Barrin
Eye: Keiichi Morrisato from Ah! My Goddess

Round 227 -

Winner: The Fallen Phoenix
Eye: Chiyo Mihama from Azumanga Daioh

Round 228 -

Winner: The Fallen Phoenix
Eye: Gendo Ikari from Neon Genesis Evagalion

Round 229 -

Winner: Naojiro
Eye: Snake from The Professional: Golgo 13

Round 230 [Wacky Eye # 4] -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Yami Yugi from Yu-Gi-Oh!

Round 231 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Alex Louis Armstrong from Fullmetal Alchemist

Round 232 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Joe from Crusher Joe: The Movie

Round 233 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Ceres from Ceres, Celestial Legend

Round 234 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Aiba "D-Boy" Takaya from Tekkaman Blade

Round 235 -

Winner: Captain Harlock
Eye: Mr. Akashi from Yu Yu Hakusho

Round 236 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Nene Mori from Princess Nine

Round 237 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Chrono from Chrono Crusade

Round 238 -

Winner: Captain Harlock
Eye: Gold Digger from Cutey Honey

Round 239 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Junichiro Tokuoka from .hack//Liminality

Round 240 [Wacky Eye # 5] -

Winner: Naojiro
Eye: Kiyone from Tenchi Muyo!

Round 241 -

Winner: Captain Harlock
Eye: Miyuki-Chan from Miyuki-Chan in Wonderland

Round 242 -

Winner: Naojiro
Eye: Mai Minase from .hack//Liminality

Round 243 -

Winner: Vainqueur
Eye: Kadaj from Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children

Round 244 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Boomerang Bandit from Trigun

Round 245 -

Winner: Naojiro
Eye: Captain Harlock from Arcadia Of My Youth

Round 246 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: First Lieutenant Kilgore from Metal Skin Panic Madox 01

Round 247 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Leorio from Hunter X Hunter

Round 248 -

Winner: Vainqueur
Eye: Seji Hayami from Cutey Honey

Round 249 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Lt. Makato Yamamoto from Irresponsible Captain Tylor

Round 250 [Wacky Eye #6] -

Winner: Naojiro
Eye: Sister Rosette from Chrono Crusade
Asirt 01-07-2005 08:26 PM
The One Eye Champion: nathjan

The One Eye Contributor Champion: Dingo

Eye Contributors: Vainqueur | Dingo | R.Smith | Naojiro | nathjan

Round 251 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Yutaka Kobari from Witch Hunter Robin

Round 252 -

Winner: COHugh
Eye: Rika Sasaki from Cardcaptor Sakura

Round 253 -

Winner: Lady Tesser
Eye: Count D from Petshop of Horrors

Round 254 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Kyo Sohma from Fruits Basket

Round 255 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Rinna Kazamatsuri from Stellvia of the Universe

Round 256 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Hazama Itsuro from 8 Man After

Round 257 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Mutsumi Otohime from Love Hina

Round 258 -

Winner: Naojiro
Eye: Filia Ul Copt from The Slayers

Round 259 -

Winner: Dingo
Eye: Chief Daisuke Aramaki from Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex

Round 260 [Wacky Eye # 7] -

Winner: COHugh
Eye: Wataru Minakami from Sister Princess

Round 261 -

Winner: COHugh
Eye: Wen from Cowboy Bebop

Round 262 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Knu from They Were 11

Round 263 -

Winner: COHugh
Eye: Miyuki Aiba from Tekkaman Blade

Round 264 -

Winner: Naojiro
Eye: Kohaku from Inuyasha

Round 265 -

Winner: Naojiro
Eye: Yuri from Dirty Pair

Round 266 -

Winner: COHugh
Eye: Yue from Card Captor Sakura

Round 267 -
Winner: COHugh
Eye: Mickey Simon from Area 88

Round 268 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Sayaka Imamiya from Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi

Round 269 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Benisato from Ninja Scroll

Round 270 [Wacky Eye # 8] -

Winner: Naojiro
Eye: Cornello from Fullmetal Alchemist

Round 271 -

Winner: Naojiro
Eye: Kibano from Yu Yu Hakusho

Round 272 -

Winner: Naojiro
Eye: Touji from Neon Genesis Evangelion

Round 273 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Yotsuba from Sister Princess

Round 274 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Zeda from Arcadia of My Youth

Round 275 -

Winner: Naojiro
Eye: Genjo Sanzo from Read or Die

Round 276 -

Winner: Captain Harlock
Eye: Akito Sohma from Fruits Baskets

Round 277 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Koda Kumi

Round 278 -

Winner: D-Boy
Eye: Mamo from Lupin III

Round 279 -

Winner: Naojiro
Eye: Mugen from Samurai Champloo

Round 280 [Wacky Eye # 9] -

Winner: Naojiro
Eye: Brilliant Dynamites Neon from Trigun

Round 281 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Masaya from .hack//LIMINALITY

Round 282 -

Winner: Vainqueur
Eye: Vincent Valentine from Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children

Round 283 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Aki Mikage from Ceres, Celestial Legend

Round 284 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Keith Anyan from Toward the Terra

Round 285 -

Winner: Naojiro
Eye: Masaru Kato from GANTZ

Round 286 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Sakuya from Sister Princess

Round 287 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Danbei Hayami from New Cutey Honey

Round 288 -

Winner: The Fallen Phoenix
Eye: Yuki Aihara from .hack//Liminality

Round 289 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Sastre from Witch Hunter Robin

Round 290 [Wacky Eye # 10] -

Winner: Naojiro
Eye: Eugene Grant from The Big O

Round 291 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Ginrei from Giant Robo

Round 292 -

Winner: Naojiro
Eye: Chihiro from Azumanga Daioh

Round 293 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Yayoi Fujisawa from Stellvia of the Universe

Round 294 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Tokiya Mikagami from Flame of Recca

Round 295 -

Winner: Naojiro
Eye: Kiryuu Touga from Utena

Round 296 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Asagiri Reiko from Gate Keepers

Round 297 -

Winner: Vainqueur
Eye: Ri Kohran from Sakura Wars

Round 298 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Brian Mason from Bubblegum Crisis 2040

Round 299 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Angela Charon Brooks from Someday's Dreamers

Round 300 -

Winner: D-Boy
Eye: Trisa
Asirt 03-18-2005 07:21 PM
Eye Contributors: D-Boy | Trisa

Round 301 -

Winner: Dingo
Eye: Ayumi Hamasaki

Round 302 -

Winner: Captain Harlock
Eye: Yumie from Cross Fire

Round 303 -

Winner: R.Smith
Eye: Lirin from Saiyuki

Round 304 [Duplicate] -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Aiba "D-Boy" Takaya from Tekkaman Blade

Round 305 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Greed from Fullmetal Alchemist

Round 306 -

Winner: Naojiro
Eye: Kazuto Iizuka from The World of Narue

Round 307 -

Winner: Greed
Eye: Brandon Heat from Gungrave

Round 308 -

Winner: Greed
Eye: Ryo-Ohki from Tenchi Muyo!

Round 309 -

Winner: Commander Bun Bun
Eye: Kazuma from S-Cry-ed

Round 310 -

Winner: nathjan
Eye: Kousuke Asazuki from Spiral

Round 311 -

Winner: Greed
Eye: Rip Van Winkle from Hellsing OVA

Round 312 -

Winner: Greed
Eye: Harry MacDougal from Outlaw Star